Get started11 Buckthorn Row is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Corsham (SN13 9WE). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 854 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in July 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £310,000 sits 55% above the 2010 sale of £199,950. At 79 m² it sits well below the postcode median (133 m² across 51 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
11 Buckthorn Row's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Apr 2020
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 4 years.
£199,950
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 4 years.
11 Buckthorn Row outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,520
Street avg £2,681
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

23 July 2010Most recent
£199,950
+4.1%over 4 years23 May 2006
£192,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 9WE: £625,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
SN13 9WE
Bluebell Mead — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
The Corsham School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB