Get started20 Bellott Drive is a two-bedroom detached house in Corsham (SN13 9UQ). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £354,000 is 32.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£319/sq ft) was about 15% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 78 m² it's 20.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 10 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £268,000.
20 Bellott Drive ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
20 Bellott Drive's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£354,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 13 years.
£268,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 13 years.
EPC Rating for 20 Bellott Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,436
Street avg £3,695
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

16 December 2019Most recent
£268,000
+19.1%over 13 years8 December 2006
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 9UQ: £282,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
SN13 9EP
Gorse Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
The Corsham School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB