Get started6 Aldhelm Rise is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Corsham (SN13 9GY). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (March 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 99 m² it's 21.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (127 m² median across 12 EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £385,000.
6 Aldhelm Rise's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£404,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 2 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 2 years.
6 Aldhelm Rise is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,889
Street avg £3,769
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 121 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

15 December 2023Most recent
£385,000
+6.9%over 1 year31 March 2022
£360,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 9GY: £502,000 (2023–2022).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 4 years
SN13 9XB
The Estate — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
The Corsham School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB