Get started26 Black Acre is a three-bedroom detached house in Corsham (SN13 9EW). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2012. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £353,000 is 11% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£374/sq ft) was about 55% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £318,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
26 Black Acre valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£353,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 17 years.
£318,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 17 years.
26 Black Acre outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,025
Street avg £3,011
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

9 June 2023Most recent
£318,000
+59.0%over 10 years20 December 2012
£200,000
-13.0%over 5 years31 August 2007
£230,000
+15.0%over 1 year26 May 2006
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 9EW: £275,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SN13 9XB
Bluebell Mead — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
The Corsham School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.