Get started21 Brook Drive is a semi-detached house in Corsham (SN13 9AU). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£422/sq ft) was about 102.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £350,000 in May 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 77 m² it's 15.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 26 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
21 Brook Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 24 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 21 Brook Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,545
Street avg £2,996
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

17 May 2024Most recent
£350,000
+24.4%over 2 years7 March 2022
£281,250
+2.3%over 3 years1 June 2018
£275,000
+179.2%over 18 years14 April 2000
£98,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 9AU: £375,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
SN13 9LX
Brook Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Corsham Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.