Get started14 Littlemead is a four-bedroom detached house in Box, Corsham, Corsham (SN13 8AH). It has a recorded floor area of 189 m² (around 2034 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views and a basement. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 189 m² the property is well over the postcode median (124 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £749,000 sits 97.1% above the 2013 sale of £380,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£187/sq ft) was about 33.3% below the postcode norm. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 13 years since the last transfer (March 2013).
14 Littlemead's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jan 2023
Planning history at 14 Littlemead is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Tree Surgery to Sycamore Tree
14 Littlemead valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£749,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£380,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 14 Littlemead lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,011
Street avg £4,239
Floor Area
189 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
28 March 2013Most recent
£380,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 8AH: £630,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.5 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
SN13 8DR
Northey Arms — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Box Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB