Get started5 Bartholomew Way is a detached house in Corsham (SN13 0FR). It has a recorded floor area of 146 m² (around 1572 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (August 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 146 m² it's 15.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (126 m² median across 18 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £562,000 is 14% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £492,995 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£562,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£492,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 5 Bartholomew Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,377
Street avg £3,417
Floor Area
146 m²
Street avg 127 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

14 September 2021Most recent
£492,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 0FR: £396,000 (2023–2021).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
Skynet Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
2.0 km
Neston Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB