Get started3 Bartholomew Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Corsham (SN13 0FR). It has a recorded floor area of 146 m² (around 1572 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2018. The latest certificate (March 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 146 m² it's 15.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (126 m² median across 18 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £574,000 is 11.5% above the 2021 sale price. Sold August 2021 for £514,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 3 Bartholomew Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£574,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£514,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 3 Bartholomew Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,527
Street avg £3,408
Floor Area
146 m²
Street avg 127 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

6 August 2021Most recent
£514,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 0FR: £396,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
SN13 0BX
Skynet Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
2.0 km
Neston Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB