Get started25 Woodlands is a four-bedroom detached house in Pickwick, Corsham, Corsham (SN13 0DA). It has a recorded floor area of 173 m² (around 1862 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £834,000 is 26.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£354/sq ft) was about 38.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (August 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: tree works refused in 2021.
A tree works application was refused at 25 Woodlands in 2021.
T1 - Section fell conifer tree (as pictured) to allow for new patio
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£834,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 20 years.
£660,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 20 years.
Price per m²
£3,815
Street avg £3,364
Floor Area
173 m²
Street avg 169 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

18 August 2017Most recent
£660,000
+83.3%over 15 years2 July 2002
£360,000
+24.8%over 1 year17 May 2001
£288,500
+37.4%over 3 years13 February 1998
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 0DA: £720,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
SN13 0NT
Two Pigs — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
The Corsham Regis Primary Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.