Get started3 Woodlands is a four-bedroom detached house in Pickwick, Corsham, Corsham (SN13 0DA). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £686,000 is 25.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£398/sq ft) was about 70.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 128 m² it's 26% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (173 m² median across 15 EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £548,000.
3 Woodlands's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
3 Woodlands valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£686,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 17 years.
£548,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 3 Woodlands lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,281
Street avg £3,331
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 172 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

6 December 2019Most recent
£548,000
+50.5%over 17 years3 October 2002
£364,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 0DA: £720,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
SN13 0NT
Two Pigs — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
The Corsham Regis Primary Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB