Get started6 Bartholomew House is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Corsham (SN13 0BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 54 m² this is the 4th smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–54 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in September 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across 2004–2013, sale prices here grew -0.2% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £149,000 is 38% above the 2013 sale price.
6 Bartholomew House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Mar 2023
6 Bartholomew House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.2% per year over 9 years.
£108,000
Growth on file: -0.2% per year over 9 years.
6 Bartholomew House is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £2,062
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

27 September 2013Most recent
£108,000
-1.8%over 9 years30 July 2004
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 0BQ: £105,000 (2019–2009).
5 Bartholomew House Newlands Road Corsham
Sold Oct 2019
2 Bartholomew House Newlands Road Corsham
Sold Sept 2011
4 Bartholomew House Newlands Road Corsham
Sold Jun 2011
1 Bartholomew House Newlands Road Corsham
Sold Aug 2006
3 Bartholomew House Newlands Road Corsham
Sold Jun 2001
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
SN13 0LF
Newlands Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Corsham Regis Primary Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.