Get started3 Bartholomew House is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Corsham (SN13 0BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 571 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 53 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–54 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (71 versus a worst of 62). The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 sits 130% above the 2001 sale of £70,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£123/sq ft) was about 34% below the postcode norm.
3 Bartholomew House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Mar 2022
3 Bartholomew House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£70,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Bartholomew House lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,319
Street avg £2,198
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

12 June 2001Most recent
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 0BQ: £108,000 (2019–2010).
5 Bartholomew House Newlands Road Corsham
Sold Oct 2019
6 Bartholomew House Newlands Road Corsham
Sold Sept 2013
2 Bartholomew House Newlands Road Corsham
Sold Sept 2011
4 Bartholomew House Newlands Road Corsham
Sold Jun 2011
1 Bartholomew House Newlands Road Corsham
Sold Aug 2006
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SN13 0LF
Newlands Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Corsham Regis Primary Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB