Get started69b is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Corsham (SN13 0AG). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. At 43 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–93 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 6 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 is 16.4% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£297/sq ft) was about 27.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2022 at £137,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 16 years.
£137,500
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 16 years.
69b is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,198
Street avg £2,867
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 41 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

16 February 2022Most recent
£137,500
+31.0%over 15 years14 June 2006
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SN13 0AG: £124,000 (2021–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SN13 0BQ
Oliver Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Corsham Regis Primary Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB