Get started15 Bute Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallington (SM6 8AG). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £281,000 is 12.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 54.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £250,000.
Price for 15 Bute Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 25 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 25 years.
15 Bute Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £3,543
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wallington Station / Manor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 January 2024Most recent
£250,000
+11.4%over 8 years17 December 2015
£224,500
+60.4%over 6 years18 March 2009
£140,000
+154.8%over 10 years28 October 1998
£54,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 8AG: £249,000 (2021–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SM6 8BT
Closest school
0.5 km
Holy Trinity CofE Junior School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.