Get started7 Derwent Walk is a mid-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 0UB). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1059 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £425,000 sits 73.5% above the 2012 sale of £244,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£231/sq ft) was about 164.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
7 Derwent Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Oct 2021
7 Derwent Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£425,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£244,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 7 Derwent Walk lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,489
Street avg £1,803
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Blenheim Gardens (SM6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

22 March 2012Most recent
£244,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0UB: £176,500 (2021–1999).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Wood Field Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB