Get started3 Lodge Road is a mid-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 0TZ). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in November 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £436,000 sits 103.3% above the 2006 sale of £214,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Lodge Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£436,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.3% per year over 10 years.
£214,500
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 10 years.
On years held, 3 Lodge Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,979
Street avg £5,006
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Queens Road Carshalton — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

29 November 2006Most recent
£214,500
+178.8%over 9 years18 April 1997
£76,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0TZ: £325,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
SM6 0EW
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Carshalton Church of England Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB