Get startedFlat 6 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 0HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 54 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (54–68 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (80 versus a worst of 56). Other recorded features include a balcony. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2018. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£447/sq ft) was about 133% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. At 54 m² it's 20.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 17 EPCs).
Flat 6's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Flat 6 has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 19 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 19 years.
Flat 6 outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,815
Street avg £2,583
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Shotfield — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 May 2018Most recent
£260,000
+282.6%over 19 years18 November 1998
£67,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0HJ: £290,000 (2025–2021).
Stag Court Flat A 9 Stanley Park Road Wallington
Sold Aug 2025
Stag Court Flat E 13 Stanley Park Road Wallington
Sold Jan 2023
Stag Court Flat D 13 Stanley Park Road Wallington
Sold Nov 2022
Stag Court Flat F 13 Stanley Park Road Wallington
Sold Dec 2021
Flat 7 17 Stanley Park Road Wallington
Sold Dec 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SM6 0NN
Closest school
0.4 km
Wood Field Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.