Get startedFlat 7 is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallington (SM6 0HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 64 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 62–68 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£422/sq ft) was about 138.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £290,500 in December 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for Flat 7 has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 26 years.
£290,500
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for Flat 7 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,539
Street avg £2,605
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Shotfield — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

10 December 2021Most recent
£290,500
+57.0%over 13 years22 August 2008
£185,000
+15.6%over 3 years9 November 2004
£160,000
+56.1%over 3 years6 July 2001
£102,500
+120.4%over 5 years7 July 1995
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0HJ: £260,000 (2025–2020).
Stag Court Flat A 9 Stanley Park Road Wallington
Sold Aug 2025
Stag Court Flat E 13 Stanley Park Road Wallington
Sold Jan 2023
Stag Court Flat D 13 Stanley Park Road Wallington
Sold Nov 2022
Stag Court Flat F 13 Stanley Park Road Wallington
Sold Dec 2021
Stag Court Flat B 5 Stanley Park Road Wallington
Sold Apr 2020
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
SM6 0LH
Closest school
0.4 km
Wood Field Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.