Get startedCavendish Court is a property in Wallington (SM6 0HD). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in July 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Cavendish Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£164,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 1 year.
10 July 2006Most recent
£164,000
+4.1%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beddington Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

10 June 2005
£157,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0HD: £140,000 (2025–2022).
Cavendish Court Flat 38 15 Holmwood Gardens Wallington
Sold Mar 2025
Cavendish Court Flat 7 15 Holmwood Gardens Wallington
Sold Jun 2024
Cavendish Court Flat 48 15 Holmwood Gardens Wallington
Sold Jul 2022
Cavendish Court Flat 22 15 Holmwood Gardens Wallington
Sold Mar 2022
Cavendish Court Flat 8 15 Holmwood Gardens Wallington
Sold Mar 2022
SM6 0EN
Closest school
0.3 km
Wood Field Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.