Get startedCavendish Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 0HD). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. At 40 m² this is the 4th smallest of 40 units on EPC record in Cavendish Court, where floor areas span 31–63 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 40 units on file. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£372/sq ft) was about 35.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £160,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 28 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 28 years.
Cavendish Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,000
Street avg £3,348
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beddington Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

28 June 2024Most recent
£160,000
+14.3%over 10 months21 August 2023
£140,000
+91.8%over 23 years14 January 2000
£73,000
+55.3%over 3 years30 April 1996
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0HD: £130,000 (2025–2022).
Cavendish Court Flat 38 15 Holmwood Gardens Wallington
Sold Mar 2025
Cavendish Court Flat 48 15 Holmwood Gardens Wallington
Sold Jul 2022
Cavendish Court Flat 22 15 Holmwood Gardens Wallington
Sold Mar 2022
Cavendish Court Flat 8 15 Holmwood Gardens Wallington
Sold Mar 2022
Cavendish Court Flat 18 15 Holmwood Gardens Wallington
Sold Feb 2022
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
SM6 0EN
Closest school
0.3 km
Wood Field Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.