Get started42 Stanley Park Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallington (SM6 0ET). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in December 2004. Today's modelled estimate of £625,000 sits 104.9% above the 2004 sale of £305,000. At 101 m² it sits well below the postcode median (162 m² across 7 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
42 Stanley Park Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£625,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£305,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
42 Stanley Park Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,020
Street avg £4,139
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 159 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gaynesford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

3 December 2004Most recent
£305,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0ET: £647,500 (2023–2018).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
SM6 0ES
Closest school
0.2 km
Wood Field Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB