Get started35 Boundary Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallington (SM6 0ES). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £651,000 is 30.2% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£438/sq ft) was about 111.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 106 m² it's 21.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (135 m² median across 11 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs). On the market in November 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Nov 2023
35 Boundary Road has an approved single-storey side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of a single storey side/rear extension.
35 Boundary Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£651,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 7 years.
£499,995
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 7 years.
On co₂ emissions, 35 Boundary Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,717
Street avg £2,660
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 133 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gaynesford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Formation of enlarged vehicular access onto a classified road.
28 November 2014Most recent
£499,995
+25.0%over 6 years7 April 2008
£399,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0ES: £316,750 (2018–2013).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 7.1 t/year
SM6 0TD
Closest school
0.2 km
Wood Field Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB