Get startedManor House is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wallington (SM6 0AE). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 62 m² this is the 4th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in Manor House, where floor areas span 54–73 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (79 versus a worst of 55). The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2013. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Poor; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor.
Held since December 2005 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £249,000 sits 60.7% above the 2005 sale of £154,950.
Manor House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Manor House has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.3% per year over 7 years.
£154,950
Growth on file: 14.3% per year over 7 years.
On epc rating, Manor House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,499
Street avg £3,341
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkgate Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 December 2005Most recent
£154,950
+13.1%over 3 years18 October 2002
£137,000
+128.4%over 3 years30 October 1998
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0AE: £280,000 (2022–2016).
Manor House Flat 5 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Mar 2022
Manor House Flat 10 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Oct 2021
Manor House Flat 3 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Jun 2020
Manor House Flat 9 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Mar 2017
Manor House Flat 7 Manor Road Wallington
Sold Jun 2013
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SM6 0NN
Closest school
0.5 km
All Saints Carshalton Church of England Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.