Get started4 Peaches Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Cheam, Sutton, Sutton (SM2 7BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 740 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. At 69 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–120 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 5 units on file. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 13.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £422,000 is 34% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£426/sq ft) was about 72.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
4 Peaches Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jan 2020
Latest sale on 4 Peaches Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£422,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.9% per year over 4 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 13.9% per year over 4 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 4 Peaches Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,584
Street avg £3,754
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cheam Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

30 May 2014Most recent
£315,000
+26.0%over 3 years25 November 2010
£250,000
+36.6%over 8 months1 April 2010
£183,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 7BQ: £223,000 (2014–2005).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
SM2 7BL
Closest school
0.3 km
St Dunstan's Cheam CofE Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.