Get startedJubilee Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton (SM2 5AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 35 m² (around 377 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 35 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Jubilee Court (35–83 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 14 units on file. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in December 2003. At 35 m² it sits well below the postcode median (60 m² across 13 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 is 31.3% above the 2003 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£425/sq ft) was about 22.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Latest sale on Jubilee Court was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£159,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, Jubilee Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,571
Street avg £4,243
Floor Area
35 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cavendish Road (SM2) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

19 December 2003Most recent
£159,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5AQ: £317,500 (2025–2014).
Jubilee Court Flat 4 51 Eaton Road Sutton
Sold Jun 2025
Jubilee Court Flat 7 51 Eaton Road Sutton
Sold Mar 2025
Jubilee Court Flat 13 51 Eaton Road Sutton
Sold May 2024
Jubilee Court Flat 8 51 Eaton Road Sutton
Sold Sept 2016
Jubilee Court Flat 15 51 Eaton Road Sutton
Sold Dec 2014
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SM2 5DG
Closest school
0.5 km
Devonshire Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB