Get startedJubilee Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. At 64 m² this is the 10th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in Jubilee Court, where floor areas span 35–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 14 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£479/sq ft) was about 31.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2026
Jubilee Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£325,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 12 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 12 years.
EPC Rating for Jubilee Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,156
Street avg £4,198
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cavendish Road (SM2) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

5 September 2016Most recent
£330,000
+57.1%over 9 years29 June 2007
£210,000
-3.4%over 2 years18 February 2005
£217,500
-6.7%over 9 months4 June 2004
£232,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5AQ: £285,000 (2025–2014).
Jubilee Court Flat 4 51 Eaton Road Sutton
Sold Jun 2025
Jubilee Court Flat 7 51 Eaton Road Sutton
Sold Mar 2025
Jubilee Court Flat 13 51 Eaton Road Sutton
Sold May 2024
Jubilee Court Flat 15 51 Eaton Road Sutton
Sold Dec 2014
Jubilee Court Flat 5 51 Eaton Road Sutton
Sold Oct 2014
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SM2 5HQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Devonshire Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.