Get started14 Alderdale Grove is a property in Wilmslow (SK9 6LY). It has council tax band D.
Held since November 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
SINGLE STOREY EXTENSIONS TO SIDE AND REAR ELEVATIONS WITH DORMER EXTENSION TO REAR ROOF.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£219,000
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 11 years.
9 November 2006Most recent
£219,000
+192.0%over 11 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

31 May 1995
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 6LY: £312,000 (2024–2012).
SK9 6ED
Riflemans Arms PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Ashdene Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB