Get started11 Davenport Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 6EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1116 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £410,000 is 18.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£309/sq ft) was about 24.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (April 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused.
11 Davenport Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Sept 2020
PITCHED ROOF TO EXISTING FLAT ROOF
Price for 11 Davenport Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£410,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 22 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 11 Davenport Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,328
Street avg £3,210
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

DORMER WINDOW TO REAR ELEVATION
13 April 2017Most recent
£345,000
+42.6%over 5 years5 August 2011
£242,000
+116.1%over 9 years15 August 2001
£112,000
+79.2%over 6 years6 February 1995
£62,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 6EQ: £390,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
SK9 6LY
Cumber Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Lindow Community Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.