Get started2 Cumber Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 6DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £342,000 is 24.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 54% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £275,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Cumber Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Nov 2024
2 Cumber Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£342,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 20 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, 2 Cumber Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,526
Street avg £2,667
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

9 November 2018Most recent
£275,000
+27.9%over 3 years27 February 2015
£215,000
+13.2%over 7 years13 July 2007
£190,000
+155.0%over 8 years12 March 1999
£74,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 6DZ: £272,500 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
SK9 6LY
Cumber Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Lindow Community Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.