Get started15 Clarence Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 5QL). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1031 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £421,000 sits 55.9% above the 2012 sale of £270,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£262/sq ft) was about 24.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in February 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 96 m² it's 21.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 10 EPCs).
15 Clarence Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Apr 2019
15 Clarence Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£421,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 17 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 17 years.
On co₂ emissions, 15 Clarence Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,818
Street avg £3,675
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stuart House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

17 February 2012Most recent
£270,000
+22.7%over 10 months11 April 2011
£220,000
-11.3%over 2 years5 February 2009
£248,000
+161.1%over 13 years16 June 1995
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 5QL: £335,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
SK9 5JN
Closest school
0.5 km
Wilmslow High School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.