Get started11 Clarence Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 5QL). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in May 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Held since June 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £444,000 sits 85% above the 2010 sale of £240,000. At 100 m² it's 26.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 10 EPCs).
11 Clarence Court saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£444,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 10 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 10 years.
EPC Rating for 11 Clarence Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,400
Street avg £3,727
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stuart House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 June 2010Most recent
£240,000
+3.2%over 4 years28 March 2006
£232,500
+17.7%over 3 years7 February 2003
£197,500
+22.7%over 2 years8 September 2000
£161,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 5QL: £335,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SK9 5JN
Closest school
0.5 km
Wilmslow High School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.