Get started2c is a four-bedroom detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 5JA). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory and attached land beyond the plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £725,000 is 39.2% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£381/sq ft) was about 24.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 127 m² it's 24.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (168 m² median across 10 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs). 12 years since the last transfer (September 2014).
2c's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Aug 2023
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at 2c.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Proposed single storey rear extension
2c valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£725,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 11 years.
£521,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 11 years.
EPC Rating for 2c runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,102
Street avg £4,394
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 167 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Extension: Rear of property
TWO STOREY REAR EXTENSION & REPLACEMENT CONSERVATORY
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
1 September 2014Most recent
£521,000
+30.3%over 11 years1 April 2003
£399,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 5JA: £670,000 (2021–2018).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 8.8 t/year
SK9 5HZ
Chapelwood — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Anne's Fulshaw C of E Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB