Get startedBeechfield is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 5HT). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 46 m² this is the 13th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in Beechfield, where floor areas span 43–47 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 15 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Most recent transfer: November 2023 at £92,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2002–2023, sale prices here grew 0% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £113,000 is 22.2% above the 2023 sale price.
Beechfield's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jun 2024
Beechfield has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£92,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for Beechfield runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,011
Street avg £2,180
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Coach & Four — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

30 November 2023Most recent
£92,500
+6.3%over 8 years24 July 2015
£87,000
-45.6%over 8 years12 September 2006
£160,000
+15.9%over 10 months28 October 2005
£138,000
+50.0%over 3 years23 January 2002
£92,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 5HT: £95,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SK9 5HT
Closest school
0.5 km
St Anne's Fulshaw C of E Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.