Get started6 Bramble Road is a mid-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 4GA). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2017. The latest certificate (February 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Today's modelled estimate of £265,000 sits 70% above the 2023 sale of £155,891. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£188/sq ft) was about 56.7% below the postcode norm. At 77 m² it's 25.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (62 m² median across 14 EPCs). Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £155,891.
6 Bramble Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£155,891
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 6 Bramble Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,025
Street avg £3,405
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Dean Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

24 February 2023Most recent
£155,891
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 4GA: £370,240 (2023–2023).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
SK9 4NG
Closest school
1.0 km
Lacey Green Primary Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB