Get started5 Bolyn Close is a detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 2SW). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1615 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Last changed hands 8 years ago, in April 2018. Today's modelled estimate of £827,000 is 18.1% above the 2018 sale price.
£827,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£700,285
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Bolyn Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,669
Street avg £4,517
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 147 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

20 April 2018Most recent
£700,285
Median price across the last 4 sales in SK9 2SW: £655,193 (2019–2018).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
SK9 2SU
Handforth Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
The Wilmslow Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB