Get started5 Bradshaw Close is a detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 2SU). It has a recorded floor area of 168 m² (around 1808 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,061,000 is 23.4% above the 2021 sale price. Sold June 2021 for £860,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,061,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.1% per year over 4 years.
£860,000
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 4 years.
On floor area, 5 Bradshaw Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,119
Street avg £3,913
Floor Area
168 m²
Street avg 148 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

29 June 2021Most recent
£860,000
+4.9%over 4 years27 February 2017
£819,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 2SU: £700,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 8 years
Handforth Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
The Wilmslow Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB