Get started9 Bletchley Park Way is a detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 2EH). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (January 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in January 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £720,000 is 23.1% above the 2016 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jan 2026
£720,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£585,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 9 Bletchley Park Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,270
Street avg £4,468
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 169 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

29 January 2016Most recent
£585,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 2EH: £700,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 6 years
SK9 2BZ
Handforth Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
The Wilmslow Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB