Get started38 Bletchley Park Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 2EH). It has a recorded floor area of 155 m² (around 1668 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (April 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a corner plot.
Today's modelled estimate of £829,000 is 17.6% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £705,192 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£829,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£705,192
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£4,550
Street avg £4,459
Floor Area
155 m²
Street avg 169 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

14 June 2021Most recent
£705,192
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 2EH: £700,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 6 years
SK9 2AW
Handforth Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
The Wilmslow Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB