Get started15 Daveylands is a four-bedroom detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 2AG). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1744 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The home occupies a corner plot.
At 162 m² it's 20.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (135 m² median across 14 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £858,000 is 33% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£370/sq ft) was about 76.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in November 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
15 Daveylands's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
15 Daveylands valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£858,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£645,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 15 Daveylands runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,981
Street avg £4,312
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 210 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Wilmslow Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

10 November 2017Most recent
£645,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 2AG: £525,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
9.9 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
SK9 2AW
Closest school
1.0 km
Wilmslow High School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB