Get started7 Beech Rise is a property in Whaley Bridge, High Peak, High Peak (SK23 7EQ).
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in October 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced High Peak HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region. 5 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Beech Rise has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension and front balcony
£293,000
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 5 years.
13 October 2005Most recent
£293,000
+68.9%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

Proposed wooden greenhouse
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
5 October 2000
£173,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK23 7EQ: £225,000 (2017–1999).
SK23 7JD
Linglongs Road End — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Taxal and Fernilee CofE Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB