Get started15 Lower Macclesfield Road is a property in Whaley Bridge, High Peak, High Peak (SK23 7DD). It has council tax band B.
Held since August 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced High Peak HPI: 15.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£89,950
Growth on file: 15.5% per year over 4 years.
30 August 2002Most recent
£89,950
+70.5%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Goyt Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

18 December 1998
£52,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK23 7DD: £59,000 (2016–1997).
Closest school
0.3 km
Taxal and Fernilee CofE Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB