Get started8 Astell Way is a detached house in Chapel-En-Le-Frith, High Peak, High Peak (SK23 0RP). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
On the market in June 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £361,000 is 28.9% above the 2017 sale price.
8 Astell Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£279,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 8 Astell Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £2,386
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Morrisons Supermarket — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

30 June 2017Most recent
£279,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK23 0RP: £228,995 (2017–2017).
9 Astell Way Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Dec 2017
7 Astell Way Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Nov 2017
6 Astell Way Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Sept 2017
4 Astell Way Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Jun 2017
1 Astell Way Chapel En Le Frith High Peak
Sold Jun 2017
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
SK23 0RP
Closest school
0.5 km
Chapel-en-le-Frith CofE VC Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB