Get started16 Bush Spring is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Baldock (SG7 6QT). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £502,000 is 25.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£395/sq ft) was about 58.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016.
16 Bush Spring's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 May 2019
16 Bush Spring valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£502,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 12 years.
£399,995
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 12 years.
On habitable rooms, 16 Bush Spring stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,253
Street avg £3,575
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wynn Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

31 March 2016Most recent
£399,995
+44.1%over 9 years30 August 2006
£277,500
+11.9%over 2 years9 January 2004
£248,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG7 6QT: £451,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
SG7 6FD
Closest school
0.4 km
Hartsfield Junior Mixed and Infant School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.