Get started12 Bush Spring is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Baldock (SG7 6QT). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £490,000 is 43.3% above the 2014 sale price. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in April 2014.
12 Bush Spring's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jan 2024
12 Bush Spring valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£490,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 7 years.
£342,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 7 years.
Price per m²
£2,874
Street avg £3,662
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wynn Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

28 April 2014Most recent
£342,000
+21.7%over 7 years9 March 2007
£281,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG7 6QT: £451,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
SG7 6FD
Closest school
0.4 km
Hartsfield Junior Mixed and Infant School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB