Get started7 Collings Crescent is a detached house in Biggleswade (SG18 0PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 153 m² (around 1647 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 153 m² the property is well over the postcode median (113 m² across 69 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 8 years since the last transfer (March 2018). Today's modelled estimate of £606,000 is 10.2% above the 2018 sale price.
7 Collings Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£606,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£550,001
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 7 Collings Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,595
Street avg £3,305
Floor Area
153 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

23 March 2018Most recent
£550,001
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 0PZ: £380,000 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
Biggleswade Hospital — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Edward Peake CofE VC School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB