Get started6 Collings Crescent is a detached house in Biggleswade (SG18 0PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £497,000 is 10.7% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: July 2018 at £448,995.
6 Collings Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£497,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£448,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Collings Crescent outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,742
Street avg £3,303
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

27 July 2018Most recent
£448,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 0PZ: £380,000 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
Biggleswade Hospital — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Edward Peake CofE VC School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB