Get started15 The Quadrangle is a mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 9QR). It has a recorded floor area of 27 m² (around 291 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Poor; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). At 27 m² this is the 5th smallest of 38 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 24–36 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 38 units on file.
Held since June 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 sits 66.2% above the 2010 sale of £130,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£447/sq ft) was about 51.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
15 The Quadrangle valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£130,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 The Quadrangle is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,815
Street avg £5,936
Floor Area
27 m²
Street avg 31 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Frankfurt Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 June 2010Most recent
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 9QR: £160,000 (2021–2004).
11 The Quadrangle Herne Hill Lambeth London
Sold Jun 2021
8 The Quadrangle Herne Hill Lambeth London
Sold Mar 2021
26 The Quadrangle Herne Hill Lambeth London
Sold Nov 2009
3 The Quadrangle Herne Hill Lambeth London
Sold Dec 2004
22 The Quadrangle Herne Hill Lambeth London
Sold Oct 2003
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
SE24 9QT
Closest school
0.4 km
Jessop Primary School. 75 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB