Get started7 Nairne Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Southwark, London, London (SE24 9PU). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 933 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £804,000 sits 50.3% above the 2013 sale of £535,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£573/sq ft) was about 19.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in June 2013.
7 Nairne Grove's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Mar 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£804,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 11 years.
£535,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 11 years.
EPC Rating for 7 Nairne Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,171
Street avg £6,995
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sunray Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

7 June 2013Most recent
£535,000
+42.7%over 6 years28 February 2007
£375,000
+59.6%over 4 years5 July 2002
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 9PU: £793,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
SE24 9JB
Closest school
0.1 km
Bessemer Grange Primary School. 75 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.