Get started17 Carver Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Southwark, London, London (SE24 9LS). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1632 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 55). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in December 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £1,329,000 sits 63.2% above the 2010 sale of £814,500.
17 Carver Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Feb 2020
17 Carver Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£814,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
17 Carver Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£5,372
Street avg £7,882
Floor Area
152 m²
Street avg 166 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Paul's Church (SE24) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

22 December 2010Most recent
£814,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 9LS: £1,475,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
9.1 t/year
Street avg 8.6 t/year
SE24 9NU
Closest school
0.4 km
Judith Kerr Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB