Get startedFlat 3 is a two-bedroom property in Southwark, London, London (SE24 9LG). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £651,217 in December 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Flat 3 has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£651,217
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 25 years.
1 December 2022Most recent
£651,217
+10.4%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Elmwood Road / Charter School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

24 November 2016
£590,000
+1375.0%over 16 years17 January 2000
£40,000
-52.9%over 2 years2 June 1997
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 9LG: £2,060,000 (2025–2023).
SE24 9AE
Closest school
0.2 km
Judith Kerr Primary School. 72 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.